WFTDA Tournament MVPs

2019

Playoffs: Seattle   Klein – Denver Roller Derby
Playoffs: Winston-Salem
   Blaque Jac – Atlanta Roller Derby
Continental Cup – North America West  
Kris Myass – Calgary Roller Derby
Continental Cup – North America East
  Jules – Sailor City Rollers

2018

Championships     Gal of Fray – Rose City Rollers
Playoffs: Atlanta    
Freight Train – Texas Rollergirls
Playoffs: A Coruña    
Bricktator – Arch Rival Roller Derby
Continental Cup – North America West    
Slinger – Canberra Roller Derby League
Continental Cup – North America East    
River Styx Phoenix  –  Charlottesville Derby Dames

2017

Championships     Lady Trample – Victorian Roller Derby League
Division 1 Playoffs: Dallas     Bicepsual – Victorian Roller Derby League
Division 1 Playoffs: Malmö     Shortstop – Gotham Girls Roller Derby
Division 1 Playoffs: Seattle     Falcon Punch – Montréal roller derby
Division 2 Playoffs and Championships     Little Loca – Boston Roller Derby

2016

Championships     Brawn Swanson –Rose City Rollers
Division 1 Playoffs: Madison     Swanson – Arch Rival Roller Derby
Division 1 Playoffs: Vancouver      Laci Knight – Angel City Derby Girls
Division 1 Playoffs: Columbia     Midge Wilhelm – Denver Roller Derby
Division 1 Playoffs: Montréal     PeaceWar – Texas Rollergirls
Division 2 Playoffs: Lansing     Easy Break Oven – Calgary Roller Derby Association
Division 2 Playoffs: Wichita     Dr. Octopushy – Blue Ridge Rollergirls

2015

Championships     Scald Eagle – Rose City Rollers
Division 1 Playoffs: Omaha     Sexy Slaydie – Gotham Girls Roller Derby
Division 1 Playoffs: Jacksonville     Die Die – London Rollergirls
Division 1 Playoffs: Dallas     Scald Eagle – Rose City Rollers
Division 1 Playoffs: Tucson     Christy Demons – Victorian Roller Derby League
Division 2 Playoffs: Detroit     Lady Fury – Nashville Rollergirls
Division 2 Playoffs: Cleveland     Bruz-Her – Kansas City Roller Warriors

2014

Championships     Loren Mutch – Rose City Rollers
Division 1 Playoffs: Charleston     Loren Mutch – Rose City Rollers
Division 1 Playoffs: Salt Lake City     Bricktator – Bay Area Derby Girls
Division 1 Playoffs: Evansville     Erin Jackson – Jacksonville Rollergirls
Division 1 Playoffs: Sacramento     OMG WTF – Gotham Girls Roller Derby
Division 2 Playoffs: Kitchener- Waterloo     Master Blaster – Bear City Roller Derby
Division 2 Playoffs: Duluth     Racer McChaseher – Detroit Derby Girls

2013

Championships     Bloody Mary – Texas Rollergirls
Division 1 Playoffs: Salem     Luna Negra – Rat City Rollergirls
Division 1 Playoffs: Asheville    Bonnie Thunders – Gotham Girls Roller Derby
Division 1 Playoffs: Richmond    Polly Gone – Texas Rollergirls
Division 1 Playoffs: Fort Wayne    Kamikaze Kitten – London Rollergirls
Division 2 Playoffs: Des Moines      Dawn of the Shread – Treasure Valley Roller Derby
Division 2 Playoffs: Killamazoo     Freudian Whip – Tri-City Roller Derby

2012

Championships    Sandrine Rangeon – Denver Roller Dolls (Jammer), Shaina Serelson – Denver Roller Dolls (Blocker)
North Central Region Playoffs     The Smacktivist – Ohio Roller Girls (Jammer), Phoenix Bunz – Ohio Roller Girls (Blocker)
West Region Playoffs     Fifi Nomenon – Angel City Derby Girls (Jammer), Belle Right Hooks – B.ay A.rea D.erby Girls (Blocker)
East Region Playoffs     V-Diva – Philly Roller Girls (Jammer), Lil Mama – Montreal Roller Derby (Blocker)
South Central Region Playoffs      The Merchant of Menace – Atlanta Rollergirls (Jammer), Wild Cherri – Atlanta Rollergirls (Blocker)

2011

Championships     Kelley Young – Kansas City Roller Warriors
North Central Region Playoffs     Sweet Mary Pain – The Chicago Outfit
South Central Region Playoffs   
Rock Nasty – Nashville Rollergirls
West Region Playoffs    
Scald Eagle – Rose City Rollers
East Region Playoffs    
Stefanie Mainey – London Rollergirls

Back to top