2017 Tournament Officials

Division 2 Playoffs and Championships – Pittsburgh

Rinxter/Games Data Managers: Jon Obst and Hi Refinition
Games Tournament Oversight (GTO): Nell Bomb, Aphrobitey, Whacks Poetic

Skating Officials

Tournament Head Referees (THRs): Wernher Von Bombed & Laddie

Crew A
CHR
Bambi Lance
IPR Harm N Killabrew
JR Patricide
JR Jason Singer
OPR Izzy Demented
OPR Kilt Trip
OPR Judge Double Wapner
Alt Wil Tweeton
Crew B
CHR
Jesse Jackass
IPR Colin M. Fairly
JR Ninja Sass’em
JR Killabit
OPR Oh Grr
OPR Lexistential Crisis
OPR Pol E. Dangerous
Alt Wookie Mistake
Crew C
CHR
PhDiva
IPR Penny Whistler
JR Samiracle
JR Ref Furry
OPR Tootie Tinwhistle
OPR Landin Flat
OPR Chopsaw
Alt Ill PresiDante
Crew D
CHR
Silence of the Jams
IPR Rollbar
JR Matt S. Faction
JR Keiran Duncan
OPR Will Ryder
OPR Roger Ramjet
OPR My Ref Nut
Alt Shanksy
Crew E
CHR
Davie Darko
IPR Code Adam
JR Darth Bling
JR William Maullace
OPR Freddy Mercury Poisoning
OPR Chunk Rock Girl
OPR Dread Hochuli
Alt Technical Difficulty

 

 


Non-Skating Officials

Tournament Head NSOs (THNSOs): Reed d’Rulz & TaraByte

Crew F
CHNSO
Fantasmic
PLT Tenacious D Cup
PLT Julius Freezer
PW Fantasmic
JT Hayek Splosives
SK A Grue
SK Stella by Starlight
SO Troy Nolen
PBM Shebra
PBT Apron
PBT Ione Dat
Alt Ria Culpa
Crew G
CHNSO
Doc Psycho
PLT Mortricia
PLT Stabby McNeedles
PW Doc Psycho
JT Adam Smasher
SK Queen Lucy the Violent
SK Toxic Marcotic
SO Amelia Dareheart
PBM Fatal Exception
PBT Scotchy Scotch Scott
PBT Derby Sanchez
Alt Social Lies
Crew H
CHNSO
Silken Tofu
PLT Screama Donna
PLT Buenas Tardis
PW Silken Tofu
JT Rex Blocker
SK Sod Off
SK Torquemama
SO Butt Force Trauma
PBM Down N Jersey
PBT Thistle B. Painful
PBT Chemical Restraint
Alt Loki Dokie
Crew J
CHNSO
Bert Hert
PLT Kill C. Grammer
PLT Bubbles De Smeare
PW Bert Hert
JT Meow Ka-Pow
SK GalVaTron
SK Coconutz Chanel
SO Elke Hollic
PBM FN Zebra
PBT Sho’Nuff
PBT Millie Brawl
Alt Headless Horsman
Crew K
CHNSO
John Brawls
PLT Doc Skinner
PLT TrogDora the Jaminator
PW John Brawls
JT Dragon Harass
SK Migmag Tig’ress
SK Twinki Darfur
SO Rabid Derby Fan
PBM Joséphine Bacon
PBT Maully Golightly
PBT Kat Skillz
Alt Le Corbruiseier

Division 1 Playoffs – Seattle

Rinxter/Games Data Managers: Jon Obst
Games Tournament Oversight (GTO): Paige Forbidden

Skating Officials

THR: Mike Hammer

Crew A
CHR
Allyn UR Grill
IPR Eric RAWK
JR Collin DeShotz
JR Davie Darko
OPR Julius Seizure
OPR Biggie Talls
OPR Razor
Alt Lexistential Crisis
Crew B
CHR
Wernher Von Bombed
IPR Harm N Killabrew
JR Harry Spot’er
JR Keiran Duncan
OPR Jonny Demonic
OPR Bruise Almighty
OPR Oh Grr
Alt Dr. Beverly Crush Her
Crew C
CHR
Loren Order
IPR Umpire Strikes Back
JR Don Scoreleone
JR Judge Double Wapner
OPR ERMAHGERD, RERFERER!
OPR Rollbar
OPR Kurz So Good
Alt Bass Invader

Non-Skating Officials

THNSO: John Brawls

Crew D
CHNSO
Tenacious D Cup
PT Tenacious D Cup
PW Silken Tofu
JT Reed d’Rulz
SK Dragon Harass
SK Heads Will Roll
SO Decider
PBM sHellcat
PBT Wishbone Breaker
PBT SKLz
LT Mortricia
LT Maria von Slapp
LS Amy Feral Fouler
Alt Xtra ChrisP
Crew E
CHNSO
Puppy Shredder
PT Puppy Shredder
PW deadeye
JT Danger Muffin
SK GalVaTron
SK Whack Job
SO Kill C. Grammar
PBM Los Angry-Lez
PBT Cunni
PBT Sweetie Pi
LT Adam Smasher
LT Supergirl
LS Mask Her Raid
Alt geoknitter
Crew F
CHNSO
May the Force
PT May the Force
PW Nine Inch Wheels
JT geoknitter
SK Plug McCracken
SK Wizard of Laws
SO Toxic Marcotic
PBM UltraViolent Blu
PBT Down N Jersey
PBT Snarkimedes
LT Switzerland
LT Darby O’Kill
LS Mike SumNoyz
Alt William Moore

Division 1 Playoffs – Malmö

Rinxter/Games Data Managers: Hi Refinition (Trainee: Yvel Saint Laurent)
Games Tournament Oversight (GTO): Jenna Reider “crab apple” (Trainees: Crash Kale-ision, Polka Dotty)

Skating Officials

THR: Der Könich

Crew A
CHR
Duncan Disorderly
IPR Jean-Quad Grand Slam
JR RawShark
JR Divide by Zero
OPR Bully Hayes
OPR Don Scoreleone
OPR Chunk Rock Girl
Alt Mercy B. Coup
Crew B
CHR
Patricide
IPR Acid Barrett
JR Big Smack & Fries
JR SEB
OPR Kurz So Good
OPR Igor Maniac
OPR Chopsaw
Alt The Hoarse Whistler
Crew C
CHR
Dire Wolff
IPR Roger Jamjet
JR Andreas Jarlén
JR Jens Hötger
OPR Wonder Zebra
OPR Shorty
OPR Julius Seizure
Alt Eddie Whizzard

Non-Skating Officials

THNSO: Momo

Crew D
CHNSO
Iceman
PT Allyaz Stoned
PW Iceman
JT Dr Stevel
SK Blind Io
SK Twinki Darfur
SO Joe Care
PBM Aggie Battery
PBT Ei se Satu
PBT Joséphine Bacon
LT Sassenick
LT Nurse Baumwollen
LS Riff Reff
Alt Strange Edge
Crew E
CHNSO
Emily of the State
PT Krystal Vice
PW Emily of the State
JT Pussy Panzerfaust
SK I.V. NixeN
SK Linz & Needles
SO Scotchy Scotch Scott
PBM Nurglebomber
PBT Kul HO
PBT KatZilla
LT La Mèche Tsé-Tsé
LT Tear E Hatchet
LS Princess Bitch
Alt Welmo
Crew F
CHNSO
Doc Skinner
PT Bert Hert
PW Doc Skinner
JT Kirahvi
SK Comic Sans MS
SK Petti
SO Luna Kissanen
PBM I Am Groot
PBT Sarah Wilkins
PBT Miss Fury
LT Swagtimes
LT Pretty Miffed
LS Miss D. Moan
Alt Dor-Iain Grey

Division 1 Playoffs – Dallas

Games Tournament Oversight (GTO): Damn Yankee
Rinxter/Games Data Manager: Hi Refinition

Skating Officials

THR: Loren Order

Crew A
CHR
Laddie
IPR Izzy Demented
JR Wernher Von Bombed
JR Seer Sin
OPR Bruise Almighty
OPR Interrobang Yerdehd
OPR Trial & Terror
Alt Oliver DePlace
Crew B
CHR
Mike Hammer
IPR Darth Bling
JR Duke Skellington
JR PhDiva
OPR ERMAHGERD, RERFERER!
OPR Razor
OPR Shorty
Alt Jim Class Hero
Crew C
CHR
Umpire Strikes Back
IPR Jesse Jackass
JR Kat A Killzem
JR William Maullace
OPR Major Wood
OPR Samiracle
OPR Freddy Mercury Poisoning
Alt Landin Flat

Non-Skating Officials

THNSO: Stabby McNeedles

Crew D
CHNSO
Nora Leif
PT May the Force
PW Nora Leif
JT Doc Psycho
SK Chanel No. Die
SK Torquemama
SO Phil In The Blank
PBM Wizard of Laws
PBT FN Zebra
PBT Buenas Tardis
LT Jezebelle O’Kittie
LT Shebra
LS BumbleBee Brand
Alt Coconutz Chanel
Crew E
CHNSO
Wishbone Breaker
PT Hoodie
PW Wishbone Breaker
JT geoknitter
SK Nine Inch Wheels
SK Thistle B. Painful
SO Elke Hollic
PBM Sod Off
PBT Chemical Restraint
PBT Fatal Exception
LT Sweetie Pi
LT Mask Her Raid
LS Queen Lucy the Violent
Alt Ben Wa
Crew F
CHNSO
Allyaz Stoned
PT deadeye
PW Allyaz Stoned
JT Iceman
SK Apron
SK A Grue
SO Rabid Derby Fan
PBM UltraViolent Blu
PBT Chiro-Fracture
PBT Snarkimedes
LT La Mèche Tsé-Tsé
LT Joss Bleedin
LS William Moore
Alt 2 Pack ShockHer

Championships – Philadelphia

Games Tournament Oversight officers (GTO): Pretty Reckless and Brawl Stanley
Rinxter Manager: Jon Obst
Risk Management representatives: Rolli Cannoli

Skating Officials

Tournament Head Referee: Umpire Strikes Back

Crew A
CHR
Laddie
IPR Collin DeShotz
JR Davie Darko
JR PhDiva
OPR Major Wood
OPR Interrobang Yerdehd
OPR William Maullace
Alt Darth Bling
Crew B
CHR
Loren Order
IPR Eric RAWK
JR Duke Skellington
JR Patricide
OPR Oh Grr
OPR Harm N Killabrew
OPR Izzy Demented
Alt Don Scoreleone
Crew C
CHR
Wernher Von Bombed
IPR Jesse Jackass
JR Seer Sin
JR Kat A Killzem
OPR Rollbar
OPR Wonder Zebra
OPR Freddy Mercury Poisoning
Alt Julius Seizure

 

Non-Skating Officials

Tournament Head Non-Skating Official: Nine Inch Wheels

Crew D
CHNSO
TaraByte
PT Darby O’Kill
PW TaraByte
JT Danger Muffin
SK GalVatron
SK sHellcat
SO Kill C. Grammar
PBM Silken Tofu
PBT Snarkimedes
PBT Allyaz Stoned
LT UltraViolent Blu
LT geoknitter
LS Sho’Nuff
Alt Chanel No. Die
Crew E
CHNSO
Doc Skinner
PT Stabby McNeedles
PW Doc Skinner
JT Iceman
SK Torquemama
SK Adam Smasher
SO Reed d’Rulz
PBM Bert Hert
PBT Tenacious D Cup
PBT John Brawls
LT Switzerland
LT Sweetie Pi
LS TrogDora the Jaminator
Alt Amelia Dareheart
Crew F
CHNSO
Screama Donna
PT Doc Psycho
PW Screama Donna
JT Sod Off
SK Wishbone Breaker
SK Stella by Starlight
SO Rabid Derby Fan
PBM Wizard of Laws
PBT Chiro Fracture
PBT Scotchy Scotch Scott
LT Mortricia
LT Hoodie
LS Mask Her Raid
Alt Rex Blocker

News & Links

Back to top