2018 Tournament Officials

Continental Cup: North America East

Games Tournament Oversight (GTO): Bettie Mercury

Skating Officials

THR: Pol E. Dangerous

Crew A Crew B Crew C
CHR Chad Holderfield Oh Grr ZsaZsa Kapow
IPR Technical Difficulty peeka Bass Invader
JR Wil Tweeton mcninja Will Ryder
JR Judge Double Wapner Ph.Demon Dread Hochuli
OPR Kabong Pete in the Pool Tootie Tinwhistle
OPR Kilt Trip Shotgun Mike Jacques Strappe
OPR Viva La Evolucion Silence of the Jams Merry Khaos
OPR PK Biddy O. Yoshi Dint Admiral Mayhem

Non-Skating Officials

THNSO: Sho’nuff

Crew D Crew E Crew F
CHNSO / IWB Danger Muffin Le Corbruiseier Rabid Derby Fan
Penalty/Lineup Tracker Nora Leif John Brawls cunni
Penalty/Lineup Tracker Mortricia Battlestar Galactikate Sod Off
Jam Timer Luscious Malfoy Big Brad Wolf A’Blazing Grace
Scorekeeper Adam Smasher Kill C Grammar Wishbone Breaker
Scorekeeper Stabby McNeedles Galvatron Beelzebozo
Scoreboard Phil in the Blank WEB Du Stroys Ria Culpa
Pen Box Mgr Apron FN Zebra Scotchy Scotch Scott
Pen Box Xtra ChrisP MegNitude Bubbles DeSmeare
Pen Box Shebra Buenas Tardis Millie Brawl
Alt
Alt Butt Force Trauma Doc Psycho O Miaz

Continental Cup: North America West

Games Tournament Oversight (GTO): Little Loca

Skating Officials

THR: Mike Hammer

Crew A Crew B Crew C
CHR Darth Bling Loren Order Ninja Sass’em
IPR Noah Fallon KaraVorkian Jesse Jackass
JR Jim Class Hero Bass Invader Rockstar
JR Doesn’t Matt-er Werner VonBombed MC Ninja
OPR Eddie Lizzard Landin Flat Artie FM
OPR Jane Goodcall Kylo Ref Razor
OPR Ill PresiDante Kurz So Good Colin M. Fairly
OPR Dr Brew Intejill Frag Doll

Non-Skating Officials

THNSO: Doc Skinner

Crew D Crew E Crew F
CHNSO/CRG IWB geoknitter Alicia Teaze Mortricia
Penalty/Lineup Tracker Chemical Restraint Montana MaulHer Butt Force Trauma
Penalty/Lineup Tracker Buenas Tardis Mask Her Raid Xtra ChrisP
Jam Timer Andy Oakley Petey Ben Wa
Scorekeeper Pyro the Dragon Seath Lord Chanel No. Die
Scorekeeper Turtle RoSLAMbo Karma Suture
Scoreboard Dragon Harass I See Scars A Grue
Pen Box Mgr FN Zebra Silken Tofu Doc Psycho
Pen Box Don King Kong MellowNoma Thistle B. Painful
Pen Box NOVA Erin Andres Just Eric
Alt
Alt Dreadlocked N Loaded

Continental Cup: Europe

Games Tournament Oversight (GTO): Grace Killy

Skating Officials

THR: Der Könich

Crew A Crew B Crew C
CHR Big Smack & Fries Shref Eddie Whizzard
IPR Jean Quad Grand Slam Duncan Disorderly Righteous Oxide
JR Rolling Rat Wonder Zebra REFlex
JR Killer Bite Mercy B.Coup Feminist Killjoy
OPR Quad’s Law Jens Hötger Dire Wolff
OPR Bully Hayes Queen Kicktoria Sláine
OPR Mass Sparks Mae Fly BAF
OPR Faerie Nuff Glen MoreAngry Chopsaw

Non-Skating Officials

THNSO: Wishbone Breaker

Crew D Crew E Crew F
CHNSO / IWB Bert Hert Gemma Track Krystal Vice
Penalty/Lineup Tracker Puppy Shredder Barney Trubble Ragna Rock
Penalty/Lineup Tracker Trama Doll Pretty Miffed Lola Rock’n’Rolla
Jam Timer Iceman Princess Bitch Pussy Panzerfaust
Scorekeeper Linz & Needles Miss D. Moan Joe Care
Scorekeeper Migmag Tig’ress Blind Io Dor-Iain Grey
Scoreboard Robert John Lawrence A. Lex Riff Reff
Pen Box Mgr Miss Fury Sarah Wilkins Strange Edge
Pen Box Sgt. Bernice La Mèche Tsé-Tsé ANAIMAL
Pen Box Beth Case Scenario Gorier Estefan Meaner Harker
Alt Extermikate Sara Tonin Staggasaurus
Alt Jeff (Wiggly Tough) Halo Jones Hannah

Playoffs: A Coruña

Games Tournament Oversight (GTO): Brawl Stanley

Skating Officials

THR: Jean-Quad Grand Slam

Crew A Crew B Crew C
CHR Duncan Disorderly Esa Pajari Righteous Oxide
IPR Reverend Riot Shref Der Könich
JR Chopsaw Don Scoreleone Jens Hötger
JR Feminist Killjoy Big Smack & Fries Martin McFly
OPR REFlex Wonder Zebra Bully Hayes
OPR Baf Rollin’ Rat Chaotic Neutral
OPR Total Miscall Mercy B Coup Maria von Slapp
OPR Logan Nighthawk Eddie Whizzard Quad’s Law

Non-Skating Officials

THNSO: Petti

Crew D Crew E Crew F
CHNSO / PW Joe Care Princess Bitch Pussy Panzerfaust
Penalty/Lineup Tracker Purple Pain Swagtimes Lil Bounce
Penalty/Lineup Tracker Pretty Miffed Blind Io Linz & Needles
Jam Timer DominAsian Gemma Track Cluster Schmuck
Scorekeeper Halo Jones Aggrecola InSahne
Scorekeeper Marahlin Manson Fester Beth Case Scenario
Scoreboard Robert John Lawrence La Mèche Tsé-Tsé Riff Reff
Pen Box Mgr Emily of the State Miss Fury Ragna Rock
Pen Box Miss D. Moan ANAIMAL Brain of Terror
Pen Box Tim Rafuse Rhodes Warrior Beelzebozo
Alt Hannah Sticks & Stoner Stie De Crisse
Alt Hoff & Roll Sassenick Staggasaurus

Playoffs: Atlanta

Games Tournament Oversight (GTO): Nell Bomb and April Cruel (GTO Trainee)

Skating Officials

THR: Parking Lot

Crew A Crew B Crew C
CHR Dire Wolff Bambi Lance Harm N Killabrew
IPR Beverly Crusher Duke Skellington Interrobang Yerdehd
JR Bruise Almighty Allyn UR Grill Freddy Mercury Poisoning
JR Kilt Trip Wil Tweeton Shebra
OPR Kurz so good Viva la Evolucion Izzy Demented
OPR Dur à Queer Landin Flat Kabong
OPR Darth Bling Silence of the Jams Seer Sin
OPR Wicked Piz-AAh Major Wood Wookie Mistake

Non-Skating Officials

THNSO: Strong Female Character

Crew D Crew E Crew F
CHNSO / PW Toxic Marcotic Scotchy Scotch Scott TrogDora the Jaminator
Penalty/Lineup Tracker WigglyTough (Jeff) Wishbone Breaker TaraByte
Penalty/Lineup Tracker May the Force Luscious Malfoy Fantasmic
Jam Timer Ziggy Scardust Adam Smasher Snarkimedes
Scorekeeper Mel O’Trauma The Kraken Don King Kong
Scorekeeper Galvatron Chemical Restraint Julius Freezer
Scoreboard Kill C Grammar Tornado Allie Snippysnap
Pen Box Mgr geoknitter Chuckie D UltraViolent Blu
Pen Box Aggie Battery Primeval Dodge Charge’er
Pen Box Andy Oakley Loki Dokie Doc Skinner
Alt Apron Millie Brawl Battlestar Galactikate
Alt Bert Hert Chiro-Fracture Stabby McNeedles

Championships

Games Tournament Oversight (GTO): Pretty Reckless and Damn Yankee

Skating Officials

THR: Laddie

Crew A Crew B Crew C
CHR Allyn UR Grill Jesse Jackass Patricide
IPR Umpire Strikes Back Bambi Lance Esa Pajari
JR Divide by Zero Seer Duke Skellington
JR Don Scoreleone Ninja Sass’em Big Smack & Fries
OPR Keiran Duncan Loren Order Oh Grr
OPR Major Wood Izzy Demented Penny Whistler
OPR Judge Double Wapner Harm N. Killabrew Dread Hochuli
OPR Bruise Almighty Chad Holderfield Jens Hötger

Non-Skating Officials

THNSO: Kill C. Grammar

Crew D Crew E Crew F
CHNSO Stabby McNeedles Doc Psycho Iceman
Penalty/Lineup Tracker geoknitter Silken Tofu Mortricia
Penalty/Lineup Tracker Sod Off Nine Inch Wheels Trogdora the Jaminator
Jam Timer Snarkimedes Princess Bitch Wizard of Laws
Scorekeeper Millie Brawl Migmag Tig’ress Chiro-Fracture
Scorekeeper Danger Muffin Beelzebozo GalVaTron
Scoreboard Decider RoSLAMbo Elke Hollic
Pen Box Mgr Snippysnap UltraViolent Blu Strong Female Character
Pen Box Rabid Derby Fan Dragon Harass Emily of the State
Pen Box Buenas Tardis Trama Doll Scotchy Scotch Scott
Alt Dodge Charge’er Julius Freezer Aggie Battery
Alt Chemical Restraint Fantasmic Wreck-It Randa
Back to top